Skip to main content

Table 3 The cluster result when the number of clusters is 7

From: Binaural sound localization based on deep neural network and affinity propagation clustering in mismatched HRTF condition

Cluster indexHRTF numberHRTF indexCentral HRTF indexes
Cluster 154,16,18,23,454
Cluster 281,10,12,15,19,21,34,4310
Cluster 3115,13,25,26,30,31,32,35,36,42,4413
Cluster 453,8,11,14,1714
Cluster 579,24,28,37,39,40,4124
Cluster 662,20,22,27,29,3333
Cluster 736,7,3838