Skip to main content

Table 4 The average localization performance of the DNNs trained by the central HRTF in each cluster

From: Binaural sound localization based on deep neural network and affinity propagation clustering in mismatched HRTF condition

Test setCentral HRTF
 HRTF 4HRTF 10HRTF 13HRTF 14HRTF 24HRTF 33HRTF 38
Cluster 181.22%51.58%36.75%27.10%43.82%18.62%38.86%
Cluster 251.22%84.42%40.51%30.18%39.71%25.62%40.09%
Cluster 341.64%46.90%82.38%59.60%66.88%54.07%19.11%
Cluster 427.49%31.78%60.03%84.38%41.50%54.40%19.70%
Cluster 549.83%40.90%62.58%41.49%83.38%46.49%18.33%
Cluster 626.67%26.55%70.73%61.75%57.83%86.81%8.03%
Cluster 731.97%26.77%11.47%12.51%15.57%5.28%76.83%
  1. Each test set is generated by the HRTFs in the same cluster